Dtw Ceramics Uk Limited, Portsmouth

Dtw Ceramics Uk Limited
48 Fitzherbert Road , Farlington
PO6 1RU Portsmouth - Farlington
Hampshire England
Phone:
023 9279 9007
Fax:
023 9278 9500
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
Verified Listing, updated 3 months ago

Opening Times

SaturdaySa
09:00 – 13:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr**
08:00 – 17:00
Black Friday might affect these hours
Open.
Closes in  15 min.
15 min

Official Data

Official Name
DTW CERAMICS (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
48 FITZHERBERT ROAD, PO6 1RU, PORTSMOUTH, Hampshire England
Company Number
06964746
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
DISCOUNT TILE WAREHOUSE LIMITED
SIC Code
47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
16 Jul 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

DTW Ceramics UK Limited now offer a complete online service providing top quality wall & floor tiles as well as natural stone products at incredible prices. Offering natural stone wall, floor tiles and granite tiles, the team behind DTW Ceramics have recently had a stock range increase that has resulted in the launch of a new website to accommodate and cater for the increased interest.


Company description
UK based DTW Ceramics UK Limited now offer a complete online service providing top quality wall & floor tiles as well as natural stone products at incredible prices. Offering natural stone wall, floor tiles and granite tiles, the team behind DTW Ceramics have recently had a stock range increase that has resulted in the launch of a new website to accommodate and cater for the increased interest. A Design That Sells The website design at www.tiles-ceramic.co.uk has already shown increased results in terms of returning visitors and sales. 2010 has seen the evolution of a new eCommerce website that is clean and easy to navigate, thus giving the visitor an easy and pleasant experience – something that’s even more vital when it comes to an eCommerce store.
Why use our site: In order to attract and win more business, DTW Ceramics not only provide free delivery on all orders, they are also offer fantastic discounts on all tiles within their special offer section, giving substance to their claim that they offer the best prices around. Buying tiles online a few years ago was a definite ‘no’ for most people as it was preferred to see and hold the specific tiles. However, the current economic climate has pushed more and more people to the incredible savings that can be found online at stores such as our new website www.tiles-ceramic.co.uk, with the added appeal of free delivery on all orders.
People are quickly deciding that being able to see quality photographs of the tiles they want to purchase and as well as being able to order samples tiles with free delivery, This is enough to convince them online shopping is a more modern way to shop for tiles. Whether you’re interested in ceramic wall or floor tiles, natural stone, travertine, limestone or one of the many other different types of tiles available on www.tiles-ceramic.co.uk, you’ll be able to do all your purchasing from the comfort of your own home – saving you both time and money in the process.
Keywords:
Kitchens, Tiles, Carpet and Rug Retailers, Tile Suppliers, Splashbacks, Bathroom Tiles, Kitchen Tiles, Carpet Shops, Travertine, Quarry Tiles, Rug Shops, Under Tile Heating, Carpet & Flooring Shops, Marble, Slate, Natural Stone, Limestone, Home Goods Store, Bathrooms, Fireplaces, Patios, Swimming Pool, Floor covering, Outdoors, Porcelain, Mosaic, Terracotta, Ensuite, Natural Stone Products, Hallways, Budget Tiles, Frostproof, Outside Tiles, Tiling Tolls, Wallpaper Shops
Products
wall tiles, floor tiles, porcelain tiles, mosaics, natural stones, adhesives, sealers, tiling tools, Kitchen Worktops, Ceramics, Conservatories
Services
underfloor heating, ceramic tiles, porcelain tiles, glass tiles, natural stone tiles, wall tiles IN STOCK, bathroom suites IN STOCK, floor tiles IN STOCK, undertile heating IN STOCK, everything for a wet room, showers and taps, bathroom furniture and vanity units, adhesives and grouts IN STOCK, kitchen tiles IN STOCK, bathroom mirrors,cabinets and accessories, Home or site delivery available, Free bathroom planning, Flooring Services, Bathroom Design & Installation, Home Improvements
Categories
Tradesmen and Construction, Building Materials, Tiles and Ceramics, Construction Companies, General Contractors
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Dtw Ceramics Uk Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 9 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for Dtw Ceramics Uk Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Marshlands Road
    PO6 1ST  Portsmouth
  2. 48 Fitzherbert Road
    PO6 1RU  Portsmouth
  3. 4 Fitzherbert Spur
    PO6 1TT  Portsmouth
  4. 80, Second Avenue
    PO6 1JS  Farlington
  5. Portfield Road
    PO3 5FX  Portsmouth
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies